logo official
Select Page

50 Prizes valued over $100,000!! – Winners announced!

A complete list of prize winners and details of the 50 prizes from “Passport to Freedom” Competition at the 2018 Queensland Caravan, Camping & Touring Supershow are published below.  All winners will be notified in writing.

1st Prize (The Ultimate Adventure Pack) Winner:     

S F, Redbank Plains

Runner Up Prize Winners  

2nd Prize:  T C, Kallangur                                                            27th Prize:    A J, North Lakes
3rd Prize:   P R, Clear Island Waters                                           28th Prize:    J S, Bracken Ridge
4th Prize:   S W, Meridan Plains                                                  29th Prize:    L H, Daisy Hill
5th Prize:   P B, Burpengary                                                        30th Prize:    S N, Molendinar
6th Prize:   R B, Bray Park                                                           31st Prize:     V S, Jones Hill
7th Prize:   S S, Goondiwindi                                                       32nd Prize:   D M, Mount Crosby
8th Prize:   K M, Clontarf                                                              33rd Prize:    T O, Hollywell
9th Prize:   H G, Rainbow Beach                                                 34th Prize:    K H, Ormiston
10th Prize: J H, Sheldon                                                              35th Prize:    J A, Sunrise Beach
11th Prize:  R B, Wamuran                                                           36th Prize:    A W, The Gap
12th Prize:  C G, Brighton                                                           37th Prize:    L S, Thornlands
13th Prize:  P M, Pacific Pines                                                    38th Prize:   P B, Brassall
14th Prize:  S B, Jacobs Well                                                      39th Prize:   R VDW, Hope Island
15th Prize:  J M, Benowa                                                             40th Prize:   T H, Cooroibah
16th Prize:  T W, Cannon Hill                                                      41st Prize:    W K, Mount Pleasant
17th Prize:   M H, Indooroopilly                                                  42nd Prize:  S D, Springwood
18th Prize:   M W, Brassall                                                          43rd Prize:   C S, Scarborough
19th Prize:   L C, North Lakes                                                     44th Prize:   J T, Carindale
20th Prize:   D L, Toowoomba                                                     45th Prize:   M H, Arundel
21st Prize:   A D, Ningi                                                                 46th Prize:   D G, Mount Crosby
22nd Prize:  D G, Karalee                                                            47th Prize:   C D, Hawthorne
23rd Prize:   P S, North Stradbroke Island                                48th Prize:  S A, Elanora
24th Prize:   D S, Upper Coomera                                              49th Prize:   L R, Thorneside
25th Prize:   R K, Ballina                                                             50th Prize:   R M, Burpengary East
26th Prize:   J S, Elbow Valley

Click to view TERMS and CONDITIONS OF ENTRY